ABOUT TVXQ5 EGYPTIAN CASSIOPEIA & Posting Rules and It’s Admin

THIS BLOG WE MADE FOR SUPPORTING AND LOVING ALL 5 MEMBERS 

HOMIN+JYJ= TVXQ
I HOPE WE ALL COME TOGETHER AND SUPPORT OUR FIVE ANGELS 

The Kings of K-Pop and Hallyu Wave

동방신기

東方神起

DONG BANG SHIN KI

MEMBERS

U-KNOW YUNHO

HERO JAEJOONG

MICKY YUCHUN

XIAH JUNSU

MAX CHANGMIN


U-KNOW YunHo

Stage Name?: U-KNOW | U-know YunHo (유노윤호 or 瑜?允浩)

Real Name: Jung Yun Ho (정윤호)

Birthdate: February 6, 1986

Birthplace: GwangJu (광주)

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Music, reading, playing sports, composing music

Specialty: Dancing

Position: Bass vocal

HERO JaeJoong

Stage Name?: HERO | YoungWoong JaeJoong (영웅재중 or 英雄在中)

Real Name?: Kim Jae Joong (김재중)

Birthdate: January 26, 1986

Birthplace: Chungnam (충남 or 忠南)

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Playing computer games, listening to music, playing the piano, composing, cooking

Specialty: Singing

Position: Main vocal


XIAH JunSu

Stage Name?: XIAH | Xiah JunSu (시아준수 or ??俊秀)

Real Name: Kim Jun Su (김준수)

Birthdate: December 15, 1986, though his parents registered him on January 1, 1987

Birthplace: Gyeonggi (경기 or 京畿道)

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Piano, soccer

Specialty: Singing, dancing

Position: Middle high vocal

MICKY YooChun

Stage Name?: MICKY | Micky YooChun (믹키유천 or 秘奇有天/秘奇有仟)

Real Name: Park Yoo Chun (박유천)

Birthdate: June 4, 1986

Birthplace: Seoul (서울 or 漢城)

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Composing music/lyrics/rap, piano, RC카 드라이빙,튜닝(RCcar driving, tuning)

Specialty: Singing, composing

Position: Middle low vocal

MAX ChangMin

Stage Name?: MAX | ChoiKang ChangMin (최강창민 or 最强昌珉)

Real Name: Shim Chang Min (심창민)

Birthdate: February 18, 1988

Birthplace: Seoul (서울 or 漢城)

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Music, singing, eating

Specialty: Singing, dancing

Position: High vocal

…………………………………………………………..

* Head Admin (Founder& Creator)
Samar Ibrahim 
*ASST. Head admin (Helper of creating the group):
Walaa Ahmed
Amira Ibrahim

* Admins:
Nermin Nabil 
Dina Yehia
Yara jaejoong
Modetors(for posting News & Photos) are:

Amira Ibrahim 
Samar Ibrahim
Walaa Ahmed
Nermin Nabil 
Dina Yehia

Our Page Graphics Designers: 
Samar Ibrahim 
Amira Ibrahim 
walaa Ahmed 
Videos Editors: 

Samar Ibrahim 
Amira Ibrahim 
Walaa Ahmed 
Yara Jaejoong

Translation team: 
Coming soon 
Anyone would like to join our translation team are welcome we need as many as possible ^^ 
Also we need some mods to help update our blog to be the same as the page.

P:S
Every moderator has to be active and have a rule in the page. Un-active Mods will be removed.
If you have any questions feel free to ask anyone of the admins.

General Posting Rules 

• Keep all topics, discussions, and comment to TVXQ5 ONLY. Don’t post any topics or news or photos related to other bands unless it has anything related to our boys.
• DO NOT post anything that is in violation of copyright.
. Label Your Posts Properly.
Please always label your posts properly.
Ex: [Vid] ,[AUDIO] , [Pics]
• ALWAYS credit original source of photo or news, NEVER credit third party. If you don’t know who the owner is, don’t incorrectly tag credits. At the end of every post Admin or mods needs to add her name under the credit … EX : ~Amira~. Also don’t forget to write shared by TVXQ5 Egyptian Cassiopeia under the credit of every post.
• DO NOT post anything that contains sexuality, profanity or violence. No topics that is disrespectful to TVXQ5 in any ways. If anyone ever posted a topic that harm TVXQ5 in any way you will be removed and blocked without warning. 
• DO NOT hotlink images. Upload them to an external server like Photobucket or Tinypic or Imageshack before sharing them on our blog or use the blog photo uploader.
• Please refrain from using distracting font sizes or colors while uploading in the blog.
. Before posting new topics or photos or Info you should check before posting if it already been posted by another mod or not, because we don’t want any double post. Repetitive posts will be removed without notice.
• DO NOT start a topic to spread rumors and unconfirmed information, pictures, and videos.
• DO NOT start a topic that causes arguments, controversies, unnecessary dramas, or bashings.
~Amira~

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s